3546 N Broadway Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 N Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $122,786, approximately $52 per square foot. 3546 N Broadway is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Andrus Edward C and Andrus Deborah T
Bought by
Ted Gotl Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Freedholm Lawrence F
Bought by
Keller Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Gotl Ltd | $29,100 | None Available | |
| Keller Teresa L | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,267 | $15,260 | $15,260 | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $15,260 | $15,260 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $11,730 | $11,730 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $11,730 | $11,730 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $11,730 | $11,730 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $6,580 | $6,580 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $6,580 | $6,580 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $16,180 | $12,010 | $4,170 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $29,930 | $12,220 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map