3487 N Delta St Unit 232 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3487 N Delta St Unit 232, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $450,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 3487 N Delta St Unit 232 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
P2 Harmony Llc
Bought by
Good Bryson M and Myers Isabella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,050
Outstanding Balance
$490,577
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$40,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Bryson M | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Bryson M | $512,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |