3487 Willow St Unit B Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,243,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3487 Willow St Unit B, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,108,870, approximately $708 per square foot. 3487 Willow St Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosshardt Justin M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bosshardt Justin M | $459,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Richard Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Miller Richard Theodore | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosshardt Justin M | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Bosshardt Justin M | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Bosshardt Justin M | $209,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $469,020 | $203,117 | $265,903 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $450,810 | $195,231 | $255,579 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $441,971 | $191,403 | $250,568 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $433,305 | $187,650 | $245,655 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $428,863 | $185,726 | $243,137 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $420,455 | $182,085 | $238,370 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $412,212 | $178,515 | $233,697 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $404,130 | $175,015 | $229,115 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $396,207 | $171,584 | $224,623 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $382,613 | $165,697 | $216,916 |
Map
- 3425 Cerrito St
- 3561 Olive St
- 3381 Pine St
- 3611 Montebello St
- 3610 Cerrito St
- 1172 Cuesta St
- 3630 Montebello St
- 1168 Cuesta St
- 3384 Manzana St
- 3385 Sagunto St
- 0 Sagunto St Unit 26000866
- 0 Sagunto St Unit 26-1489
- 3190 Samantha Dr
- 1193 Mustang Dr
- 3694 Tivola St
- 1129 Highland Rd
- 1510 Meadowvale Rd
- 1264 N Refugio Rd
- 1977 San Marcos Pass Rd
- 1699 Calzada Ave
- 3487 Willow St
- 3457 Willow St
- 1307 Tyndall St
- 1310 Cheyenne Ln
- 1318 Cheyenne Ln
- 1329 Tyndall St
- 3476 Willow St
- 3456 Willow St
- 1328 Cheyenne Ln
- 3496 Willow St
- 1338 Cheyenne Ln
- 1341 Tyndall St
- 3426 Willow St
- 1339 Tyndall St
- 3475 Cerrito St
- 1308 Tyndall St
- 1309 Cheyenne Ln
- 3455 Cerrito St
- 1319 Cheyenne Ln
- 1316 Tyndall St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.