NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3488 S Sugar Pine Dr Syracuse, UT 84075

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $569,934

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,379 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

Current estimated payment $3,331 / mo

About This Home

Better than new w/ thoughtful upgrades throughout! Incredible location near new schools and parks! Bumped out family room, extended kitchen island, tall cabinetry, & upgraded railings create a spacious feel. Open loft offers flexible living space. Enjoy a gazebo, deep garage, and a generous primary suite with garden tub and separate shower. HOA includes pool, trails, parks, and community center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Dale Satterthwaite and Elise Satterthwaite
Bought by
Meldrum Parker
Current Estimated Value
$561,734

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,405
Outstanding Balance
$541,405
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Woodside Homes Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Satterthwaite Elise and Satterthwaite Jacob Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,796
Interest Rate
2.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Meldrum Parker -- Stewart Title
Satterthwaite Elise -- Us Title Company O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meldrum Parker $541,405
Previous Owner Satterthwaite Elise $309,796
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $569,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,067 $295,900 $99,540 $196,360
2024 $2,922 $283,800 $73,000 $210,800
2023 $2,814 $498,000 $118,420 $379,580
2022 $3,027 $293,700 $55,603 $238,097
2021 $1,606 $241,262 $81,514 $159,748
2020 $774 $61,870 $61,870 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.