3489 Arnold Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,535 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 Arnold Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $89,634, approximately $89 per square foot. 3489 Arnold Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakhaven Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Jones Gordon and Jones Robbie
Bought by
Enriquez Ruth Elizabeth and Cantu Raymundo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Otey Lorene B Family Trust and Albert James Albert
Bought by
Jones Gordon and Jones Robbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Ruth Elizabeth | -- | Realty Title | |
| Jones Gordon | $43,000 | -- | |
| Jones Gordon | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Gordon | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $19,525 | $3,325 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $410 | $12,100 | $2,650 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | $737 | $12,100 | $2,650 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $737 | $12,100 | $2,650 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $746 | $12,100 | $2,650 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $734 | $10,125 | $2,650 | $7,475 |
| 2019 | $734 | $10,125 | $2,650 | $7,475 |
| 2018 | $734 | $10,125 | $2,650 | $7,475 |
| 2017 | $416 | $10,125 | $2,650 | $7,475 |
| 2016 | $452 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map