3489 E Presidio Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $551,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 E Presidio Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $497,172, approximately $265 per square foot. 3489 E Presidio Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Marks John C and Marks Sheilah
Bought by
Marks John C and Marks Sheilah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marks John C | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $16,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $15,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $37,550 | $7,510 | $30,040 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map