Estimated Value: $470,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 Starbird Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $544,666, approximately $174 per square foot. 3489 Starbird Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Singh Rajindra
Bought by
Singh Rajindra and Singh Shrigobin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Budhram Yamone and Singh Rajindra
Bought by
Singh Rajindra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Singh Rajindra and Singh Yamonie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Rajindra | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Singh Rajindra | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Singh Rajindra | $255,700 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Rajindra | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $239,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $233,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $219,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $213,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $207,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $204,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $199,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $196,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $261,689 | $60,000 | $201,689 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $243,038 | $25,000 | $218,038 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $234,192 | $25,000 | $209,192 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $220,426 | $25,000 | $195,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map