348B Powells Valley Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $303,041 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348B Powells Valley Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $334,760, approximately $205 per square foot. 348B Powells Valley Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Eslinger Charles L and Eslinger Sandra J
Bought by
Eslinger James Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,506
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslinger James Lee | $213,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eslinger James Lee | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,555 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2025 | $4,372 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $18,300 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map