S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $286,000
Pride in ownership! This home only 10 years old is priced best in its class. Wood laminate floors, maintenance free siding and windows, all kitchen appliances are included, 2 car garage and close to Seberger Park. Turn key and easy to heat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence Listed on: 04/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Garrett Hilton
Bridge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Rick | $230,000 | -- | |
| Edick Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $109,000 | -5.1% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $213,300 | $25,000 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $213,300 | $25,000 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $213,300 | $25,000 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $143,500 | $25,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $143,500 | $25,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $130,500 | $25,000 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Garrett Hilton
Bridge Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4465877
APN: 82.45438.0004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.