349 Barbados Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Barbados Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $344,751, approximately $209 per square foot. 349 Barbados Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Radder Edward G
Bought by
Radder Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radder Julie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 | $243,000 | $27,300 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $243,000 | $27,300 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $243,000 | $27,300 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $243,000 | $27,300 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $213,400 | $27,300 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $157,700 | $21,900 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $177,000 | $21,900 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $177,000 | $21,900 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $177,000 | $21,900 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $177,000 | $21,900 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $24,400 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $24,400 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map