349 Bell Tip Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Bell Tip Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $265,538. 349 Bell Tip Rd is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Wilt Audrey R
Bought by
Wilt David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilt David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $12,197 | $191,700 | $92,500 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $118 | $3,240 | $670 | $2,570 |
| 2015 | $118 | $3,240 | $670 | $2,570 |
| 2014 | $118 | $3,240 | $670 | $2,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map