349 Bigley Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Bigley Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $166,880, approximately $162 per square foot. 349 Bigley Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Frost David M
Bought by
Nguyen Hong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
James Lawyer
Bought by
Frost David M and Frost Christy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
James Lawyer
Bought by
Frost David M and Frost Christy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
James Lawyer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
James Lawyer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Market Street
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Market Street
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Gloria V
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hong Thi | $100,000 | -- | |
| Frost David M | $94,900 | -- | |
| Frost David M | $94,900 | -- | |
| Frost David M | $94,900 | -- | |
| Frost David M | $94,900 | -- | |
| James Lawyer | $34,501 | -- | |
| James Lawyer | $34,501 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | -- | -- | |
| Market Street | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $38,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $125,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $113,200 | $36,000 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $890 | $108,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $104,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $100,400 | $36,000 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $99,200 | $36,000 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $96,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $93,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map