Estimated Value: $279,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Bittersweet Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $338,404, approximately $193 per square foot. 349 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,404 | $93,688 | $21,567 | $72,121 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $93,688 | $21,567 | $72,121 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $78,729 | $18,123 | $60,606 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $78,729 | $18,123 | $60,606 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $78,730 | $18,120 | $60,610 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $69,160 | $17,220 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $69,160 | $17,220 | $51,940 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $69,160 | $17,220 | $51,940 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $56,180 | $17,220 | $38,960 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $56,180 | $17,220 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $56,180 | $17,220 | $38,960 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $59,420 | $17,220 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map