Estimated Value: $240,029 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Bittersweet Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $276,757, approximately $255 per square foot. 388 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Haramis Jeffrey J and Haramis Diane E
Bought by
Goodman Chase and Goodman Kelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,200
Outstanding Balance
$227,286
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Kaforey Ellen C
Bought by
Haramis Jeffrey J and Haramis Diane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Chase | $286,500 | American Title Solutions | |
| Haramis Jeffrey J | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Chase | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $82,072 | $21,130 | $60,942 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $82,072 | $21,130 | $60,942 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $82,072 | $21,130 | $60,942 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $68,968 | $17,756 | $51,212 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $68,968 | $17,756 | $51,212 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $68,970 | $17,760 | $51,210 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $61,080 | $16,870 | $44,210 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $61,080 | $16,870 | $44,210 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $61,080 | $16,870 | $44,210 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $50,030 | $16,870 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $50,030 | $16,870 | $33,160 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $50,030 | $16,870 | $33,160 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $52,610 | $16,870 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map