K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kimberly Holmen Lang
Howard Hanna
(440) 371-1268
38 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $173,000
Almost 1,700 sq. ft. in this charming ranch with gorgeous natural woodwork and plenty of natural light. Lots of possibilities here with a 23x19 family room in the rear of the house! Bathroom recently updated, large open kitchen, mud room for extra storage, full basement and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: kimberlyholmenlang@howardhanna.com 440-371-1268 License #306877 Listed on: 04/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Malinda S | $151,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Gallagher Kevin P | -- | Attorney | |
| Gallagher Kevin P | -- | Attorney | |
| Gallagher Brian P | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Malinda S | $120,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Sold | $151,000 | +0.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,360 | $48,682 | $6,388 | $42,294 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $37,244 | $6,542 | $30,702 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $37,244 | $6,542 | $30,702 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $37,244 | $6,542 | $30,702 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $31,860 | $5,600 | $26,260 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $31,860 | $5,600 | $26,260 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $31,860 | $5,600 | $26,260 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $28,190 | $5,990 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $28,190 | $5,990 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $28,190 | $5,990 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $27,910 | $5,930 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $1,606 | $27,910 | $5,930 | $21,980 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kimberly Holmen Lang
Howard Hanna
(440) 371-1268
38 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Hignett
Northern Ohio Realty
(440) 506-0414
45 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5031823
APN: 06-25-074-103-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.