349 Ccc Rd Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated payment $1,857/month
About This Home
**INCOME PRODUCING- Now with purchase options for higher buying power! Explore this 10 acre property with a lovely, 2021 built, 1500 sqft barndominium home AND a 2023 built, 1200 sqft facility that could pay for itself! The home features 1 master bedroom (could easily have another bedroom), a bonus room, 1 1/2 bath, an open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, beautiful eat in kitchen, recessed lighting, a large flex space, Wooden beam and barn door features, LVP flooring, large granite kitchen sink, built-ins in master closet, walk-in shower, and much more! There's covered parking for your vehicle or for storing yard equipment along with a medium sized shed for extra storage. THE FACILITY- Ready for your business ventures, equipped for growing and maintaining plants of ALL kinds with 4 separate 300 sqft rooms PLUS an office or lobby. All of the equipment can be purchased for additional cost- Co2 sensors, propaganda gear, Reverse osmosis and water plumbing, intake systems, dehumidifiers, over $30,000 just in lighting, and more!. Features that will come with facility include a Generac generator, security cameras, and mini split units for full heating and cooling control. If you weren't blessed with a GREEN THUMB, this may provide a great child care center, dog boarding, personal homestead, small scale manufacturing, etc. With the additional acreage, it gives endless potential! Call today! Information provided is not warranted or guaranteed. Appointments required
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,177
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 10.1 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Front Yard
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 061 -11-001.019
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $10,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $8,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $10,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $37 | $262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31 | $224 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $329,999 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $329,999 | -8.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -6.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -18.1% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -3.1% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | +64.4% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2022 02/05/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4137504
APN: 061-11-001.19
- 0 Ramsey Rd
- Nhn Ramsey Rd
- 25079 Ramsey Rd
- 75 Golden Pines Rd
- 4180 Longleaf Place
- 1061 E Mchenry Rd
- 0 Vestry Rd Unit 4127456
- 0 Vestry Rd Unit 4146555
- 0 Pat Hickman Rd
- 1665 King Bee Rd
- 9 Woodall Ct
- 119 Clear Lake Rd
- Lot 12 Jacob Michael Dr
- 25 Acres City Bridge Rd
- 78 Percy O'Neal Rd
- 24388 Bethel Rd
- 0 Silver Hawk Unit 4147287
- Lot #13 Silver Hawk
- 22149 Pine Haven
- 22140 Red Fox Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.