349 Chipman Rd Bethpage, TN 37022
Bethpage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,530 - $1,024,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,370
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Chipman Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022 and is currently estimated at $993,133, approximately $227 per square foot. 349 Chipman Rd is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Bethpage Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Jones Charlotte Christine
Bought by
Jones Karl Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Smith Mark
Bought by
Jones Karl and Jones Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Karl Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Karl Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Karl | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Karl | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $197,700 | $18,950 | $178,750 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $197,700 | $18,950 | $178,750 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $54,250 | $4,200 | $50,050 |
| 2022 | $95 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map