Estimated Value: $359,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Collier Way, Etna, CA 96027 and is currently estimated at $401,168, approximately $170 per square foot. 349 Collier Way is a home located in Siskiyou County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Fawaz Brandon P
Bought by
Fawaz Brandon P and Fawaz Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,726
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Finley Scott and Finley Dena
Bought by
Fawaz Brandon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawaz Brandon P | -- | None Available | |
| Fawaz Brandon P | $280,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fawaz Brandon P | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fawaz Brandon P | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $358,720 | $57,648 | $301,072 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $344,792 | $55,410 | $289,382 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $338,032 | $54,324 | $283,708 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $331,405 | $53,259 | $278,146 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $328,007 | $52,713 | $275,294 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $321,577 | $51,680 | $269,897 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $315,272 | $50,667 | $264,605 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $309,091 | $49,674 | $259,417 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $303,031 | $48,700 | $254,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,480 | $47,969 | $250,511 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,634 | $47,030 | $245,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map