349 County Road 8302 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $1,056,032 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 County Road 8302, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,206,258, approximately $566 per square foot. 349 County Road 8302 is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Mellis Jay L and Revocabl Marion K Mellies
Bought by
Mellies Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellies Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $77,460 | $18,750 | $58,710 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $76,220 | $16,160 | $60,060 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $76,220 | $16,160 | $60,060 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $43,940 | $9,520 | $34,420 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $45,210 | $9,800 | $35,410 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $39,760 | $8,940 | $30,820 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $39,760 | $8,940 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $32,670 | $8,500 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $32,670 | $8,500 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $31,750 | $7,560 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $31,750 | $7,560 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $28,830 | $0 | $28,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map