349 Cushing Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Cushing Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $365,614, approximately $215 per square foot. 349 Cushing Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $253,800 | $79,100 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $253,800 | $79,100 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $253,800 | $79,100 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $137,000 | $54,600 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map