349 E 56th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,807 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $718,452, approximately $439 per square foot. 349 E 56th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Joseph R Vasile Esq
Bought by
Murray Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Kerns Edith
Bought by
349 E 56Th Street Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Wayne | $722,957 | -- | |
| 349 E 56Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| 349 E 56Th Street Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,997 | $49,920 | $11,880 | $38,040 |
| 2025 | $5,794 | $48,600 | $11,880 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $38,400 | $11,880 | $26,520 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $46,380 | $11,880 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $41,100 | $11,880 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $35,940 | $11,880 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $24,240 | $11,880 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $22,681 | $9,184 | $13,497 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $21,398 | $10,283 | $11,115 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $21,398 | $10,618 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $779 | $20,736 | $11,320 | $9,416 |
| 2014 | $779 | $20,034 | $12,042 | $7,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map