349 E 78th St New York, NY 10075
Lenox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,048,770
Studio
--
Bath
7,425
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 E 78th St, New York, NY 10075 and is currently estimated at $6,048,770, approximately $814 per square foot. 349 E 78th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Fraydun Enterprises Llc
Bought by
349 East 78 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Manocherian Fraydun
Bought by
Fraydun Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 East 78 Realty Llc | $4,280,941 | -- | |
| 349 East 78 Realty Llc | $4,280,941 | -- | |
| Fraydun Enterprises Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Fraydun Enterprises Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $139,973 | $1,155,780 | $315,000 | $840,780 |
| 2025 | $138,521 | $1,119,780 | $315,000 | $804,780 |
| 2024 | $138,521 | $1,107,990 | $315,000 | $792,990 |
| 2023 | $132,649 | $1,081,350 | $315,000 | $766,350 |
| 2022 | $136,565 | $1,123,200 | $315,000 | $808,200 |
| 2021 | $129,834 | $1,058,400 | $315,000 | $743,400 |
| 2020 | $132,752 | $1,156,500 | $315,000 | $841,500 |
| 2019 | $132,541 | $1,200,150 | $315,000 | $885,150 |
| 2018 | $124,235 | $1,154,250 | $315,000 | $839,250 |
| 2017 | $116,165 | $1,043,550 | $315,000 | $728,550 |
| 2016 | $111,631 | $950,850 | $315,000 | $635,850 |
| 2015 | $48,861 | $913,950 | $315,000 | $598,950 |
| 2014 | $48,861 | $821,250 | $315,000 | $506,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map