Estimated Value: $946,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 E Bella Serata Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $963,933, approximately $377 per square foot. 349 E Bella Serata Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Mandepudi Shiva Kalyan and Paladugu Lalitha
Bought by
Mandepudi Family Trust and Mandepudi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Mandepudi Shiva Kalyan and Paladugu Lalitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Mandepudi Shiva Kalyan and Paladuga Lalitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,924
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandepudi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mandepudi Shiva Kalyan | $606,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mandepudi Shiva Kalyan | $606,000 | Placer Title Company Manteca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandepudi Shiva Kalyan | $405,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,954 | $675,914 | $133,860 | $542,054 |
| 2024 | $10,665 | $662,662 | $131,236 | $531,426 |
| 2023 | $10,478 | $649,669 | $128,663 | $521,006 |
| 2022 | $10,258 | $636,932 | $126,141 | $510,791 |
| 2021 | $10,142 | $624,444 | $123,668 | $500,776 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $618,042 | $122,400 | $495,642 |
| 2019 | $9,913 | $605,924 | $120,000 | $485,924 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $76,781 | $76,781 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map