Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pam Puckett
Compass Slidell
(985) 707-7267
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $521,000
Beautiful large home in a Gated Community with view of the Golf Course and water. Home has a huge master suite down with a second master suite up. Additional Media/Game room up could be a 5th bedroom. REO property special contracts and addendums apply, no disclosures, and no repairs by seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Alcus D | $282,199 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Tr Us Bank National Assn | $205,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Alcus D | $253,979 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2011 11/22/11 | For Sale | $28,200 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $45,603 | $6,000 | $39,603 |
| 2024 | $159 | $45,603 | $6,000 | $39,603 |
| 2023 | $159 | $36,850 | $6,000 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $331,984 | $36,850 | $6,000 | $30,850 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $36,850 | $6,000 | $30,850 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $36,850 | $6,000 | $30,850 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $36,490 | $5,500 | $30,990 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $36,490 | $5,500 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $36,490 | $5,500 | $30,990 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $32,178 | $5,500 | $26,678 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $27,397 | $6,000 | $21,397 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $27,397 | $6,000 | $21,397 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,397 | $6,000 | $21,397 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pam Puckett
Compass Slidell
(985) 707-7267
22 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 896639
APN: 125159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.