NOT LISTED FOR SALE

421 E Honors Point Ct Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $468,487 - $496,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,244 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2020

CUSTOM BUILT 4 BEDROOM, 3 1/2 BATH HOME IN THE GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY OF OAK HARBORS MASTERS POINT*JUST 30 MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN NEW ORLEANS & THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST WITH AMAZING VIEW OF 17TH TEE*HEATED INGROUND POOL W/SCREEN ENCLOSURE*TEEN/GUEST SUITE OFF KITCHEN W/FULL BATH* GAMEROOM WITH 1/2 BATH UP*MASTER SUITE W/SITTING AREA AND EN SUITE*FORMAL DINING*LIVING RM W/WALL OF WINDOWS,BUILT-INS & FIREPLACE OFFERING PICTURESQUE VIEW OF BACKYARD*KITCHEN W/CUSTOM CABINETS, ISLAND & GRANITE*A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wendy Englande

Century 21 Investment Realty License #995685888 Listed on: 03/30/2020

Century 21 Investment Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Cheryl Furchak

Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville License #000040518

Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x144x80x155
  • Fenced
  • Permeable Paving

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70458421EHONORSPOINTCT

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 2800.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 90X144X80X155
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Harbor Masters Point
  • Directions: OAK HARBOR TO MASTERS POINT TURN LEFT THEN RIGHT ON E HONORS POINT CT.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: 20
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 3244.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Fence, Permeable Paving
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70458421EHONORSPOINTCT
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Delaney Robert J and Delaney Debra Debautte
Bought by
C3 Lab School Llc
Current Estimated Value
$482,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$349,879
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$132,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Birkhoff Johannes C and Harris Lisa S
Bought by
Delaney Debra and Delaney Robert

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
C3 Lab School Llc $435,000 Bayou Title
Delaney Debra $118,000 Advance Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open C3 Lab School Llc $367,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Rented $2,800 -3.4% --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Rented $2,900 +3.6% --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Rented $2,800 -6.7% --
11/23/2014 11/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 For Rent $3,000 +7.1% --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Rented $2,800 -20.0% --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,933 $46,208 $6,000 $40,208
2024 $5,933 $46,208 $6,000 $40,208
2023 $6,173 $37,269 $6,000 $31,269
2022 $552,034 $37,269 $6,000 $31,269
2021 $5,513 $37,269 $6,000 $31,269
2020 $5,485 $37,269 $6,000 $31,269
2019 $5,099 $33,424 $5,500 $27,924
2018 $5,118 $33,424 $5,500 $27,924
2017 $5,151 $33,424 $5,500 $27,924
2016 $5,262 $33,424 $5,500 $27,924
2015 $3,966 $31,833 $6,000 $25,833
2014 $3,892 $31,833 $6,000 $25,833
2013 -- $31,833 $6,000 $25,833

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2247590

APN: 125297

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.