349 E Mark St Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 E Mark St, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $149,451, approximately $141 per square foot. 349 E Mark St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Ismail Mohammed
Bought by
Mcfate Thaddaeus J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,589
Outstanding Balance
$31,726
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$117,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Weimer Richard D and Weimer Evelyn J
Bought by
Ismail Mohammed and Mcfate Thaddaeus J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfate Thaddaeus J | $59,619 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Ismail Mohammed | $60,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfate Thaddaeus J | $60,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $12,515 | $1,300 | $11,215 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $11,624 | $1,300 | $10,324 |
| 2023 | $968 | $9,652 | $1,300 | $8,352 |
| 2022 | $918 | $7,813 | $1,300 | $6,513 |
| 2021 | $986 | $7,769 | $1,300 | $6,469 |
| 2020 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map