349 Grant Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $1,527,000 - $1,913,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,189
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Grant Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,741,219, approximately $335 per square foot. 349 Grant Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,468 | $1,358,200 | $663,200 | $695,000 |
| 2024 | $28,736 | $1,281,200 | $613,300 | $667,900 |
| 2023 | $27,493 | $1,238,100 | $589,500 | $648,600 |
| 2022 | $27,493 | $1,142,200 | $520,600 | $621,600 |
| 2021 | $27,131 | $1,111,000 | $508,700 | $602,300 |
| 2020 | $26,540 | $1,091,300 | $500,600 | $590,700 |
| 2019 | $25,909 | $1,076,400 | $497,300 | $579,100 |
| 2018 | $17,969 | $1,065,800 | $494,400 | $571,400 |
| 2017 | $28,508 | $1,047,300 | $461,700 | $585,600 |
| 2016 | $27,252 | $1,031,900 | $461,700 | $570,200 |
| 2015 | $26,406 | $1,031,900 | $461,700 | $570,200 |
| 2014 | $25,612 | $1,031,900 | $461,700 | $570,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map