349 Hawthorne Ave Newark, NJ 07112
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,328 - $888,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,668
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112 and is currently estimated at $822,582, approximately $176 per square foot. 349 Hawthorne Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, Belmont Runyon School, and Peshine Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Ned Llc
Bought by
Olarerin Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,601
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$565,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olarerin Lucia | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olarerin Lucia | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,192 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $10,972 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $10,995 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $10,989 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $11,183 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $11,069 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $10,869 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $10,477 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2016 | $10,124 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2015 | $9,738 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
| 2014 | $9,126 | $294,300 | $31,700 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map