349 Keely Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Keely Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $200,029, approximately $148 per square foot. 349 Keely Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Renne S and Gordon William S
Bought by
Gordon Daniel W and Gordon Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,606
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$128,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Daniel W | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Daniel W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,231 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2025 | $2,166 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,460 | $17,410 | $68,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map