NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,795,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$1,053/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 349 Oakbranch Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,597,182, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 349 Oakbranch Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
$1,597,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,500
Outstanding Balance
$530,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,066,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$588,500
Outstanding Balance
$530,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,066,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$599,439
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
North Star Homes Lp
Bought by
Harloff Robert C and Harloff Rosalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Baray Michael
Bought by
North Star Homes Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Baray Daniel
Bought by
Baray Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Randall Pene
Bought by
Baray Daniel and Baray Helen P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harloff Robert C -- Chicago Title Company
Harloff Robert C -- Chicago Title Company
Harloff Robert C -- Accommodation
Harloff Robert C -- Chicago Title Company
Harloff Robert C -- Accommodation
Harloff Robert C -- Chicago Title Company
Harloff Robert C -- None Available
Harloff Robert C -- None Available
Harloff Robert C $845,000 Lawyers Title Sd
North Star Homes Lp $735,500 None Available
Baray Michael -- North American Title
Baray Daniel $239,500 Commonwealth Land Title Co
-- $219,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harloff Robert C $588,500
Closed Harloff Robert C $595,000
Closed Harloff Robert C $599,439
Closed Harloff Robert C $605,000
Previous Owner Baray Michael $250,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,747 $306,634 $110,378 $196,256
2024 $3,747 $300,622 $108,214 $192,408
2023 $3,612 $294,729 $106,093 $188,636
2022 $3,506 $288,951 $104,013 $184,938
2021 $3,428 $283,286 $101,974 $181,312
2020 $3,356 $280,382 $100,929 $179,453
2019 $3,293 $274,885 $98,950 $175,935
2018 $3,247 $269,496 $97,010 $172,486
2017 $3,959 $329,488 $150,174 $179,314
2016 $3,844 $323,029 $147,230 $175,799
2015 $3,765 $318,178 $145,019 $173,159
2014 $3,668 $311,947 $142,179 $169,768
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.