NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
6,950 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $94,900 $66 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2016

Are you looking for a home with lots of room for boat, RV or other toys in a 55+ community. This is it. Large 2 bedroom, 1.75 bath with remodeled kitchen. Home has a Ramada over it to help with the cooling during the Arizona summers. Master bedroom could be converted to 2 rooms which would make home a 3 bedroom. Corner lot with north/south exposure. Lots of activities in this active adult community. New pickleball court, hiking club, 2 bowling leagues, rock club, craft group, pot lucks, bingo and more. Close to golf courses, restaurants, shopping, freeways and hospitals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000 Listed on: 02/04/2016

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Steve Russell

RE/MAX Solutions License #SA649415000

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Spielman

Real Broker License #SA648938000

Real Broker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $419

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-109

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160
  • Mesa East Mobile Home Sub Subdivision, Highlander Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$419

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossamon/Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 24.75
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Highlander
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: resol001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-610-6500
  • Subdivision Name: MESA EAST MOBILE HOME SUB
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 65.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1441.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 297.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mesa East
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 360.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6950.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-109

Building Info

  • Builder Name: z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 419.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $94,900 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2016 02/04/16 For Sale $94,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $761 $9,805 -- --
2024 $880 $9,338 -- --
2023 $880 $10,070 $6,080 $3,990
2022 $857 $8,470 $4,860 $3,610
2021 $892 $8,190 $4,630 $3,560
2020 $893 $7,930 $4,400 $3,530
2019 $892 $9,020 $4,100 $4,920
2018 $851 $8,670 $3,730 $4,940
2017 $832 $7,310 $3,370 $3,940
2016 $837 $7,380 $3,330 $4,050
2015 $419 $7,070 $3,100 $3,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5395245

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.