Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,113,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,569
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 S Dulce St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,036,252, approximately $290 per square foot. 349 S Dulce St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Szto Yik Chi and Siu Mee Lin
Bought by
Aggarwal Sunil K and Aggarwal Praachi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,807
Outstanding Balance
$253,796
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$782,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Szto Yik Chi and Siu Mee Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Saprid Jose R and Saprid Diana P
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Saprid Jose R and Saprid Diana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$653,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Lpc One Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aggarwal Sunil K | $464,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Szto Yik Chi | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $319,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Saprid Jose R | $816,500 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Centex Homes | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Centex Homes | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aggarwal Sunil K | $368,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Saprid Jose R | $653,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,548 | $571,368 | $142,840 | $428,528 |
| 2024 | $10,274 | $560,166 | $140,040 | $420,126 |
| 2023 | $10,091 | $549,184 | $137,295 | $411,889 |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $538,416 | $134,603 | $403,813 |
| 2021 | $9,758 | $527,860 | $131,964 | $395,896 |
| 2020 | $9,635 | $522,448 | $130,611 | $391,837 |
| 2019 | $9,509 | $512,204 | $128,050 | $384,154 |
| 2018 | $10,616 | $502,162 | $125,540 | $376,622 |
| 2017 | $9,204 | $492,317 | $123,079 | $369,238 |
| 2016 | $8,812 | $482,667 | $120,667 | $362,000 |
| 2014 | $8,532 | $466,107 | $116,527 | $349,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map