Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,028,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Sequoia Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $996,147, approximately $674 per square foot. 349 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Barlow Maureen E
Bought by
Barlow Maureen and Maureen Barlow Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Harcourt Mildred L
Bought by
Barlow Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,187
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$831,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| Barlow Maureen E | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Maureen E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $579,487 | $465,457 | $114,030 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $568,125 | $456,330 | $111,795 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $556,986 | $447,383 | $109,603 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $546,065 | $438,611 | $107,454 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $535,358 | $430,010 | $105,348 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $529,869 | $425,601 | $104,268 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $519,480 | $417,256 | $102,224 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $509,295 | $409,075 | $100,220 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $499,309 | $401,054 | $98,255 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $489,519 | $393,190 | $96,329 |
| 2015 | $5,576 | $482,166 | $387,283 | $94,883 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $472,722 | $379,697 | $93,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map