349 Shadwell Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $254,280 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Shadwell Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $265,570, approximately $227 per square foot. 349 Shadwell Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Hart Ralph Edward
Bought by
Hart Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Hart Ralph E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Barbara K | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Ralph E | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $74,410 | $10,970 | $63,440 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $74,410 | $10,970 | $63,440 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $74,410 | $10,970 | $63,440 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $51,430 | $9,240 | $42,190 |
| 2021 | $0 | $51,430 | $9,240 | $42,190 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $51,430 | $9,240 | $42,190 |
| 2019 | $621 | $42,500 | $9,240 | $33,260 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $42,500 | $9,240 | $33,260 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $42,500 | $9,240 | $33,260 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $41,420 | $9,360 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $517 | $41,420 | $9,360 | $32,060 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $41,420 | $9,360 | $32,060 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $43,020 | $9,360 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map