$435,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026

349 Sika Dr Harrington, DE 19952

4 Beds
-- Bath
2,501 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is located at 349 Sika Dr, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently priced at $435,000, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 349 Sika Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Rivera

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware Brokerage Phone: 3026770020 License #RA-0031007 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Last Buyer's Agent

James Littlefield

(302) 539-0800 james.a.littlefield@comcast.net Northrop Realty License #RS-0026243

Northrop Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,648

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 21,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110.00 x 200.00
  • Property is zoned AR

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,501 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1400-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number MD-00-17215-01-1400-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,648

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Curtains, Garage Workbench
  • Inclusions: Kitchen appliances, Washer, Dryer, 2 Large Decorative Storage units in front room
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 9/5/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Screened Porch
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2501
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2501
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.93
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2501
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 160.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: BANNEKER
  • High School: MILFORD
  • Middle Or Junior School: MILFORD CENTRAL ACADEMY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Dimensions: 110.00 x 200.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21998.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Screened, Porch(es), Deck(s)
  • Zoning: AR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1016.77
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1648.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: MD-00-17215-01-1400-000
  • Tax Lot: 1400-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MILFORD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.33%
Views
278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Humes Realty Llc
Bought by
Gray Robert and Gray Susan Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,800
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $435,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Deed $298,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $407,000 FHA
Previous Owner $29,800 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $238,400 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $435,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $174 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,208 $334,700 $84,100 $250,600
2024 $1,184 $334,700 $84,100 $250,600
2023 $1,421 $68,600 $8,800 $59,800
2022 $1,373 $68,600 $8,800 $59,800
2021 $1,490 $68,600 $8,800 $59,800
2020 $1,485 $68,600 $8,800 $59,800
2019 $1,493 $68,600 $8,800 $59,800
2018 $1,898 $68,600 $8,800 $59,800
2017 $1,916 $68,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,955 $68,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,521 $68,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,454 $68,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2040530

Bright MLS

APN: 5-00-17215-01-1400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.