Estimated Value: $285,910 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Spurlock St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $303,728, approximately $246 per square foot. 349 Spurlock St is a home with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Blount County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Gutnyin Mathiang Deng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,919
Outstanding Balance
$127,919
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Blount County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Boring Darius D and Boring Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,896
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Blount County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Hawk Johna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutnyin Mathiang Deng | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boring Darius D | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawk Johna Marie | $196,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutnyin Mathiang Deng | $127,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Boring Darius D | $89,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Boring Darius D | $180,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Johna Marie | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Johna Marie | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,550 | $7,500 | $53,050 |
| 2024 | $0 | $60,550 | $7,500 | $53,050 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $60,550 | $7,500 | $53,050 |
| 2022 | $249 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map