3490 99th Place Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 99th Place, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $384,395, approximately $233 per square foot. 3490 99th Place is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Janes William and Janes Debbra
Bought by
Lee Revocable Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Clark Paula A
Bought by
Janes William and Janes Debbra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,925
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Giordano Laurie A and Clarke Paula A
Bought by
Clark Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Clarke Paula A
Bought by
Giordano Laurie A and Clarke Paula A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Bouchard Rene W and Bouchard Bonnie J
Bought by
Clark Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Varvaro Anthony and Varvaro Vera
Bought by