3490 Caverns Rd Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated Value: $251,816 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,333
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Caverns Rd, Marianna, FL 32446 and is currently estimated at $290,204, approximately $124 per square foot. 3490 Caverns Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School, Marianna High School, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Cox Gary L
Bought by
Cox Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Cox Charles T
Bought by
Cox Charles T and Cox Clinton K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Rooks Hazel T and Cox Hazel T
Bought by
Rooks Hazel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Rhonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Charles T | -- | Attorney | |
| Cox Gary L | -- | Attorney | |
| Rooks Hazel T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $90,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $580 | $88,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $533 | $85,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $83,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $80,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $532 | $79,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $354 | $51,402 | $16,000 | $35,402 |
| 2018 | $535 | $77,905 | $16,000 | $61,905 |
| 2017 | $528 | $77,324 | $16,000 | $61,324 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $76,975 | $16,000 | $60,975 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $113,246 | $54,520 | $58,726 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $112,084 | $54,520 | $57,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map