W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wade Jurney
Wjh, Llc
Estimated Value: $244,022 - $272,000
Completion date is June 2019. 1802-A NEW 2-story home with 2-car garage! The main floor features a great room that connects to the dining room and kitchen. Also, on the main floor is a bedroom and full bath. The 2nd floor features the owner's suite with walk-in closet and private bathroom. Additionally, upstairs are 2 other bedrooms, another full bath, spacious loft, and the laundry room. Haggle free pricing. No negotiation necessary. Lowest price guaranteed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wade Jurney
Wjh, Llc Listed on: 05/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Hale
Bob Hale Realty License #54086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Alonz | $162,730 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillian Alonz | $166,227 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Sold | $162,730 | +3.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | For Sale | $157,990 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $94,088 | $10,000 | $84,088 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $97,232 | $10,000 | $87,232 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $85,900 | $10,000 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $51,346 | $10,000 | $41,346 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $52,728 | $10,000 | $42,728 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $52,728 | $10,000 | $42,728 |
| 2019 | $337 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $196 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wade Jurney
Wjh, Llc
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Hale
Bob Hale Realty
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98027007
APN: 1322194000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.