3490 Kimmel Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,325 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Kimmel Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $431,331, approximately $205 per square foot. 3490 Kimmel Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Nerell Alan K and Nerell Noemi C
Bought by
Pistoresi Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Pecina John and Pecina Michele
Bought by
Nerell Allan K and Nerell Noemi C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,924
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistoresi Investments | $115,600 | None Available | |
| Nerell Allan K | $149,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nerell Allan K | $146,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $160,133 | $70,458 | $89,675 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $153,917 | $67,723 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $150,900 | $66,396 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $147,943 | $65,095 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $146,427 | $64,428 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $143,557 | $63,165 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $140,743 | $61,927 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $137,984 | $60,713 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $135,279 | $59,523 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $133,248 | $58,629 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $130,639 | $57,481 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map