3490 Loop Rd Westfield, VT 05874
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $232,133
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Loop Rd, Westfield, VT 05874 and is currently estimated at $229,378, approximately $265 per square foot. 3490 Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Troy School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Sanville Carmen and Sanville Norman
Bought by
Meunier Benjamin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meunier Benjamin R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,265 | $149,200 | $29,800 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $100,800 | $17,300 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map