3490 Quailridge Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Quailridge Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $548,127, approximately $256 per square foot. 3490 Quailridge Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Oak Grove Ventures Inc
Bought by
Morris Clarke S and Morris Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Outstanding Balance
$52,517
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$495,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Stingray Development Inc
Bought by
Oak Grove Ventures Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Clarke S | $197,900 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Oak Grove Ventures Inc | $36,400 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |