34909 Hudson Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $395,797 - $546,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34909 Hudson Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $436,449, approximately $205 per square foot. 34909 Hudson Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Eisenhour Renea E and Eisenhour David Ray
Bought by
Eisenhour David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Eisenhour Renea E and Eisenhour David Ray
Bought by
Eisenhour David R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhour David R | -- | -- | |
| Eisenhour David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map