3491 County Barn Rd Unit E104 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,396 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 County Barn Rd Unit E104, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $240,349, approximately $219 per square foot. 3491 County Barn Rd Unit E104 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Meyers Charlene
Bought by
Haynes Dawn A and Haynes Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Outstanding Balance
$102,720
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Dawn A | $159,000 | Naples Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Dawn A | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |