3491 Kemble Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 Kemble Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $794,755, approximately $721 per square foot. 3491 Kemble Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawaiian Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Sass Sharon F and Piper Sharon F
Bought by
Piper Sharon F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Sharon F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piper Sharon F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $91,842 | $51,106 | $40,736 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $90,042 | $50,104 | $39,938 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $88,277 | $49,122 | $39,155 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $86,547 | $48,159 | $38,388 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $84,851 | $47,215 | $37,636 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $82,336 | $45,815 | $36,521 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $80,722 | $44,917 | $35,805 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $77,589 | $43,174 | $34,415 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $76,425 | $42,526 | $33,899 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $74,928 | $41,693 | $33,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map