34912 Thorne Ct Murrieta, CA 92563
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $776,264
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34912 Thorne Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $755,066, approximately $287 per square foot. 34912 Thorne Ct is a home with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Inc
Bought by
Lopez Wilbum and Lopez Deborah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Wilbum | $451,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Wilbum | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $561,837 | $92,843 | $468,994 |
| 2023 | $8,139 | $540,023 | $89,239 | $450,784 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $529,436 | $87,490 | $441,946 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $519,056 | $85,775 | $433,281 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $513,735 | $84,896 | $428,839 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $503,663 | $83,232 | $420,431 |
| 2018 | $7,586 | $493,788 | $81,600 | $412,188 |
| 2017 | $8,150 | $413,519 | $80,000 | $333,519 |
| 2016 | $480 | $21,350 | $21,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $21,030 | $21,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $20,619 | $20,619 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map