Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Novack
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 776-9898
30 in this area
41 Total Sales
Priced to sell! Great property at Mission Hills Country Club! This spacious unit features 3,066 square feet of living space, and has many amenities to enjoy! Property features to include, extra large entry courtyard, attractive rear patio, with built in barbeque, vaulted beam ceilings, granite counter tops throughout, beautiful large marble wet bar off of living room, spacious buffet area in dining room, and much more! Located near the pool area, and featuring beautiful views of the renowned Dinah Shore Tournament course in the distance, this Mission Hills property is definitely one not to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01398918 Listed on: 01/02/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $480,000 | -10.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -3.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $559,000 | +57.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $356,000 | +1.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $349,990 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $452,894 | $122,704 | $330,190 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $435,310 | $117,941 | $317,369 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $426,776 | $115,629 | $311,147 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $418,409 | $113,362 | $305,047 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $414,120 | $112,200 | $301,920 |
| 2019 | $5,695 | $453,440 | $133,120 | $320,320 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $436,000 | $128,000 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $435,000 | $123,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $423,000 | $117,000 | $306,000 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $398,000 | $117,000 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $354,000 | $111,000 | $243,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Novack
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 776-9898
30 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bomgardner Blenkinsop and Associates
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 770-6801
171 in this area
183 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Judy Blenkinsop
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 333-6435
121 in this area
133 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Schmett Real Estate Group
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Breanna Goyette
Compass
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219140607
APN: 009-603-312
Ask me questions while you tour the home.