Estimated Value: $344,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Hackamore Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $396,345, approximately $297 per square foot. 3493 Hackamore Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Blair Ronald E and Blair Bonnie L
Bought by
Souza James and Souza Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,120
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza James | $114,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Souza James | $91,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $185,652 | $78,259 | $107,393 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $174,934 | $76,725 | $98,209 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $179,005 | $75,221 | $103,784 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $175,987 | $73,747 | $102,240 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $172,468 | $72,301 | $100,167 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $171,259 | $71,560 | $99,699 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $167,950 | $70,157 | $97,793 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $164,485 | $68,782 | $95,703 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $160,341 | $67,434 | $92,907 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $157,347 | $66,112 | $91,235 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $154,160 | $65,119 | $89,041 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $150,274 | $63,844 | $86,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map