3493 Lawrence Banet Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,279 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,719
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Lawrence Banet Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $602,070, approximately $161 per square foot. 3493 Lawrence Banet Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $520,300 | $45,500 | $474,800 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $576,900 | $45,500 | $531,400 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $523,500 | $45,500 | $478,000 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $468,100 | $45,500 | $422,600 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $394,400 | $45,500 | $348,900 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $361,500 | $45,500 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $398,300 | $45,500 | $352,800 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $365,400 | $45,500 | $319,900 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $333,500 | $45,500 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $333,600 | $45,500 | $288,100 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $312,500 | $45,500 | $267,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,500 | $45,500 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map