3550 Lawrence Banet Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Lawrence Banet Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $524,010, approximately $301 per square foot. 3550 Lawrence Banet Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Book Martin L
Bought by
Book Martin L and Book Kathy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Book Martin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $462,800 | $36,200 | $426,600 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $486,000 | $36,200 | $449,800 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $435,800 | $36,200 | $399,600 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $385,300 | $36,200 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $328,000 | $36,200 | $291,800 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $303,200 | $36,200 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $334,200 | $36,200 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $306,400 | $36,200 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $278,700 | $36,200 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $278,800 | $36,200 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $256,000 | $36,700 | $219,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,600 | $36,700 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map